Events

You are looking for an event?

January 2015

January 2015

 
 
 
Th 1

10:00pm

New Year's Day acoustic fireworks

The women of the 80s

Fr 2
Sa 3
Su 4

05:15pm

Schutzblech

Festive Brass Music

Mo 5
Lech Zürs Fackellauf © Dietmar Mathis

09:30pm

Torch ski show Lech

by the ski schools of Lech and Oberlech

Tu 6
We 7

MEISTERSTRASSE Austria

The STREET OF MASTERS in Residence

Th 8

MEISTERSTRASSE Austria

The STREET OF MASTERS in Residence

Fr 9

MEISTERSTRASSE Austria

The STREET OF MASTERS in Residence

Sa 10

MEISTERSTRASSE Austria

The STREET OF MASTERS in Residence

Su 11

MEISTERSTRASSE Austria

The STREET OF MASTERS in Residence

Mo 12
Tu 13
Sa 17

04:00pm

Kampen Grooves Rud-Alpe

White Ring After Race Party

Su 18

09:00am

The White Ring - The Race

Due to the existing weather forecasts POSTPONED to Sunday, January 18th

Mo 19
Tu 20
Th 22
Fr 23
Tu 27

08:00pm

Night Parallel-Slalom

under the Interbourse 2015

We 28

10:30am

Official Race

under the Interbourse 2015

Th 29

01:30pm

Guest Race

under the Interbourse 2015

 

February 2015

February 2015

 
 
 
 
 
 
Su 1
Mo 2
Tu 3
We 4
Zürs Magic by Norbert-Freudenthaler

06:30pm

Torch ski show Zürs

by the ski school Zürs

Th 5
Fr 6
Sa 7
Su 8
Mo 9
Tu 10
Lech Zürs Fackellauf © Dietmar Mathis

09:30pm

Torch ski show Lech

by the ski schools of Lech and Oberlech

Th 12
Fr 13

09:00pm

Gala concert by the Lech Traditional Band

Music at its finest.

Sa 14
Su 15
Th 19

06:30pm

Torch ski show Zürs

by the ski school Zürs

Fr 20
Sa 21
Su 22
Mo 23
Tu 24
We 25

09:00pm

Zarewitsch Don Cossacks

Experience live the "minstrel of the Tsar"

Th 26
Fr 27
Sa 28
 

March 2015

March 2015

 
 
 
 
 
 
Su 1
Mo 2
Tu 3
Lech Zürs Fackellauf © Dietmar Mathis

09:30pm

Torch ski show Lech

by the ski schools Lech and Oberlech

Th 5

MEISTERSTRASSE Austria

in Residence

Fr 6

MEISTERSTRASSE Austria

in Residence

Su 8
Mo 9
Tu 10
Th 12
Fr 13
Sa 14
Su 15
Mo 16
Tu 17
Th 19
Fr 20
Sa 21
Su 22
Mo 23
Tu 24
Th 26
Fr 27
Sa 28

02:00pm

5/8erl IN EHR'N

Tanzcafé Arlberg | 28 March | 2 pm | Sonnenburg

Su 29

02:00pm

ALLDRA

Tanzcafé Arlberg | 29 March | 2 pm | Sonnenburg

03:30pm

THE MONROES

Tanzcafé Arlberg | 29 March | 3.30 pm | Tannbergerhof

09:00pm

ADELSTIER

Tanzcafé Arlberg | 29 March | 9 pm | Sandhof

Mo 30

06:00pm

SOMMERNACHT DER LIEDER

Tanzcafé Arlberg | 30 March | 6 pm | Kristiania

09:00pm

MIU

Tanzcafé Arlberg | 30 March | 9 pm | Aurelio

Tu 31

09:00pm

MIU

Tanzcafé Arlberg | 31 March | 9 pm | Rote Wand

 
 
 
 
 

April 2015

April 2015

 
 
We 1

10:00pm

Torch ski show Zürs

by the ski school Zürs

THE SU'SIS

Tanzcafé Arlberg | 1 April | Goldener Berg, Oberlech

MEISTERSTRASSE Austria

in Residence

Th 2

04:00pm

THE SU'SIS

Tanzcafé Arlberg | 2 April | 4 pm | Tannbergerhof

MEISTERSTRASSE Austria

in Residence

Fr 3

MEISTERSTRASSE Austria

in Residence

Sa 4

09:00pm

ROOS JONKER

Tanzcafé Arlberg | 4 April | 9 pm | Aurelio Club

Su 5

03:00pm

BRATFISCH

Tanzcafé Arlberg | 5 April | 3 pm | Rud-Alpe

Osterhasen in Zürs
Mo 6
Tu 7

09:00pm

BRATFISCH

Tanzcafé Arlberg | 7 April | 9 pm | Hotel Sandhof

We 8

09:00pm

GIOVANCA

Tanzcafé Arlberg | 8 April | 9 pm | Der Berghof

DIWA

Tanzcafé Arlberg | 8 April | To be announced

Th 9

06:00pm

GIOVANCA

Tanzcafé Arlberg | 9 April | 6 pm | Kristiania

HERR TISCHBEIN

Tanzcafé Arlberg | 9 April | To be announced

Fr 10

03:00pm

HERR TISCHBEIN

Tanzcafé Arlberg | 10 April | 3 pm | Rud-Alpe

09:00pm

DIWA

Tanzcafé Arlberg | 10 April | 9 pm | Rote Wand

Sa 11

02:00pm

DELADAP

Tanzcafé Arlberg | 11 April | 2 pm | Sonnenburg

09:00pm

ALICE FRANCIS

Tanzcafé Arlberg | 11 April | 9 pm | Aurelio Club

Su 12

DELADAP

Tanzcafé Arlberg | 12 April | To be announced

Mo 13
Tu 14
Th 16
Sa 18
Su 19

Sister Resort Party

at sport.park.lech

Mo 20
Tu 21
Th 23
Fr 24
Sa 25
Su 26
Mo 27
Tu 28
We 29
Th 30
 
 
 

July 2015

July 2015

 
 
We 1
Th 2
Fr 3
Sa 4
Su 5
Mo 6
Tu 7
We 8
Th 9

Trailrunning Camp "Basic"

with Sabine Reiner

Fr 10

Trailrunning Camp "Basic"

with Sabine Reiner

Sa 11

Trailrunning Camp "Basic"

with Sabine Reiner

Su 12
Mo 13
Tu 14
We 15
Th 16
Fr 17
Sa 18
Su 19
Mo 20
Tu 21
We 22
Th 23
Fr 24
Sa 25
Su 26
Mo 27
Tu 28
We 29
Th 30
Fr 31
 
 

August 2015

August 2015

 
 
 
 
 
Sa 1
Su 2

13th football camp for kids

for girls & boys from 6 to 16

Mo 3

13th football camp for kids

for girls & boys from 6 to 16

Tu 4

13th football camp for kids

for girls & boys from 6 to 16

We 5

13th football camp for kids

for girls & boys from 6 to 16

Th 6

13th football camp for kids

for girls & boys from 6 to 16

Fr 7

13th football camp for kids

for girls & boys from 6 to 16

Su 9
Mo 10
Tu 11
We 12
Th 13
Mo 24
Tu 25
We 26
Th 27
Fr 28
Sa 29
Su 30
Mo 31
 
 
 
 
 
 

September 2015

September 2015

 
Tu 1
We 2
Th 3
Fr 4
Sa 5
Su 6
We 16
Th 17
Fr 18
Sa 19
Su 20
Mo 21
Tu 22
We 23
Th 24
Fr 25
Sa 26
Su 27
Mo 28
Tu 29
We 30
 
 
 
 

May 2015

May 2015

 
 
 
 
Fr 1
Sa 2
Su 3
Mo 4
Tu 5
We 6
Th 7
Fr 8
Sa 9
Su 10
Mo 11
Tu 12
We 13
Th 14
Fr 15
Sa 16
Su 17
Mo 18
Tu 19
We 20
Th 21
Fr 22
Sa 23
Su 24
Mo 25
Tu 26
We 27
Th 28
Fr 29
Sa 30
Su 31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

June 2015

June 2015

Mo 1
Tu 2
We 3
Th 4
Fr 5
Sa 6
Su 7
Mo 8
Tu 9
We 10
Th 11
Fr 12
Sa 13
Su 14
Mo 15
Tu 16
We 17
Th 18
Fr 19
Sa 20
Su 21
Mo 22
Tu 23
We 24
Th 25
Fr 26
Sa 27
Su 28
Mo 29
Tu 30
 
 
 
 
 

October 2015

October 2015

 
 
 
Th 1
Fr 2
Sa 3
Su 4
Mo 5
Tu 6
We 7
Th 8
Fr 9
Sa 10
Su 11
Mo 12
Tu 13
We 14
Th 15
Fr 16
Sa 17
Su 18
Mo 19
Tu 20
We 21
Th 22
Fr 23
Sa 24
Su 25
Mo 26
Tu 27
We 28
Th 29
Fr 30
Sa 31
 

November 2015

November 2015

 
 
 
 
 
 
Su 1
Mo 2
Tu 3
We 4
Th 5
Fr 6
Sa 7
Su 8
Mo 9
Tu 10
We 11
Th 12
Fr 13
Sa 14
Su 15
Mo 16
Tu 17
We 18
Th 19
Fr 20
Sa 21
Su 22
Mo 23
Tu 24
We 25
Th 26
Fr 27
Sa 28
Su 29
Mo 30
 
 
 
 
 
 

December 2015

December 2015

 
Tu 1
We 2
Th 3
Fr 4
Sa 5
Su 6
Mo 7
Tu 8
We 9
Th 10
Fr 11
Sa 12
Su 13
Mo 14
Tu 15
We 16
Th 17
Fr 18
Sa 19
Su 20
Mo 21
Tu 22
We 23
Th 24
Fr 25
Sa 26
Su 27
Mo 28
Tu 29
We 30
Th 31